4058 Fuess Rd Madison, NY 13402
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 Fuess Rd, Madison, NY 13402 and is currently estimated at $192,473, approximately $160 per square foot. 4058 Fuess Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Fuess Randy S and Fuess Wanda S
Bought by
Fuess Garth and Fuess Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuess Garth | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,500 | $11,900 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map