4058 N Poplar St Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $467,568 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 N Poplar St, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $474,892, approximately $183 per square foot. 4058 N Poplar St is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Webb and Emmily
Bought by
Progress Salt Lake City Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Salt Lake City Llc | -- | First Integrity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $241,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $216,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $224,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $210,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $182,500 | $79,500 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map