4058 Plum St Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $291,459
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4058 Plum St, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $286,115, approximately $211 per square foot. 4058 Plum St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2024
Sold by
Gicking Paul Frederick & Dia Knight
Bought by
Gicking Paul Frederick and Gicking Dia Knight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Gicking Paul F and Gicking Bobbi Ann
Bought by
Gicking Paul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gicking Paul Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gicking Paul Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gicking Paul F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gicking Paul F | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,155 | $241,300 | $32,400 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $1,155 | $241,300 | $32,400 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $156,600 | $33,300 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $156,600 | $33,300 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $156,600 | $33,300 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $156,600 | $33,300 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $131,400 | $33,300 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $131,350 | $33,300 | $98,050 |
| 2014 | $797 | $132,900 | $35,600 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map