40587 Weaver Ct Leesburg, VA 20175
Estimated Value: $1,284,579 - $1,551,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,098
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40587 Weaver Ct, Leesburg, VA 20175 and is currently estimated at $1,399,145, approximately $341 per square foot. 40587 Weaver Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Aldie Elementary School, Willard Middle School, and Lightridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Virginia Inc
Bought by
Lee Brett T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,800
Outstanding Balance
$380,408
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,018,737
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Brett T | $749,931 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Brett T | $548,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $1,091,000 | $371,900 | $719,100 |
| 2024 | $9,064 | $1,047,910 | $346,300 | $701,610 |
| 2023 | $9,051 | $1,034,390 | $287,600 | $746,790 |
| 2022 | $7,846 | $881,570 | $222,600 | $658,970 |
| 2021 | $7,315 | $746,430 | $194,400 | $552,030 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $733,170 | $194,400 | $538,770 |
| 2019 | $7,078 | $677,360 | $194,400 | $482,960 |
| 2018 | $7,197 | $663,360 | $194,400 | $468,960 |
| 2017 | $7,336 | $652,050 | $194,400 | $457,650 |
| 2016 | $7,522 | $656,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,245 | $443,920 | $0 | $443,920 |
| 2014 | $7,690 | $479,010 | $0 | $479,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map