Estimated Value: $142,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4059 Highway 4, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $177,912, approximately $147 per square foot. 4059 Highway 4 is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Burns Cotton Stephanie Adair and Burns Bonner Adair
Bought by
Thomas Debra B and Burns William Brady
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Debra B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $117,763 | $13,260 | $104,503 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $112,423 | $10,200 | $102,223 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $110,258 | $10,200 | $100,058 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $106,195 | $10,200 | $95,995 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $78,673 | $3,264 | $75,409 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $64,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $990 | $60,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $966 | $57,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $895 | $55,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $52,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $50,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $873 | $50,585 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map