4059 Madre Dr Oviedo, FL 32765
Estimated payment $494/month
About This Home
Absolutely Stunning 2025 Full Remodel Feels Brand New 4059 Madre Drive, Oviedo FL 32765 2 Bed | 2 Bath | Palm Valley 55 Plus Community Lot Fee $1,063 per month IMPORTANT BONUS ASK ABOUT TWO MONTHS LOT FEE PAID AND A ONE YEAR FULL HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED AS A BONUS Fall in love with this completely transformed two bedroom two bath home in Oviedo sought after Palm Valley 55 Plus community where style comfort and modern upgrades come together perfectly. Every inch of this home has been beautifully reworked in 2025 and truly feels brand new inside and out. Exceptional Updates and Features • Complete 2025 full home remodel including new drywall subfloor insulation and all interior finishes • Brand new roof installed in 2025 with transferable ten year warranty • Modern kitchen with white shaker cabinets quartz counters soft close drawers stainless Moen disposal and clean modern finishes • Two spa inspired baths with quartz vanities updated fixtures and tile floors • Energy smart upgrades throughout for comfort all year • Air system from 2017 and water heater from 2022 already in place • Large screened patio overlooking a quiet cul de sac perfect for morning coffee or evening rest Enjoy resort style living every day with Palm Valley amenities including clubhouse pool social events lawn care and more all included in the $1,063 monthly lot fee. Just minutes from shopping dining medical care and main roads this home offers easy Florida living with comfort and style. Fresh stylish and fully updated this home is truly move in ready and priced to impress. Homes this beautifully updated in Palm Valley do not last long. Partners Real Estate Brokerage LLC LET US PARTNER WITH YOU
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 30, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/30/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/30/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 31, 20261:00 to 2:00 pm5/31/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/31/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Join us for a community-wide Open House Tour Event. Buyers can tour multiple available homes, compare layouts, and explore community amenities during scheduled Open Houses. With MANY homes currently available, this event offers a great opportunity to experience the homes, amenities, and lifestyle. Meet-up at 425 East Palm Valley Drive. For details or questions, call 407-603-0088. Buyers and agents welcome.Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Renovated
- 2025
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,100 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Lot Details
- Cul-De-Sac
- Landscaped with Trees
- Land Lease of $1,022
Location
- Property is near golf course
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
Community Details
- Palm Valley, Oviedo, Fl (#3700) Community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $77,000 | -17.7% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $93,600 | -6.3% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $99,900 | -14.6% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $117,000 | -6.4% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.8% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11521750
- 425 E Palm Valley Dr Unit 209
- 391 Monteray
- 4084 Madre Dr Unit 202
- 3995 Sabal Dr Unit 244
- 3938 Breakwater Dr Unit 114
- 4095 Madre Dr Unit 187
- 3888 Sabal Dr
- 4099 Madre Dr Unit 186
- 3968 Breakwater Dr
- 360 E Palm Valley Dr Unit 122
- 425 Lafayette Ct Unit 179
- 3847 Shaftbury Place
- 336 Princeton Dr Unit 205
- 644 San Juan Bay
- 3854 Shaftbury Place
- 3964 Sabal Dr
- 3958 Sabal Dr
- 3952 Sabal Dr
- 756 Princess Palm Place
- 0 Seminole Ave
- 3481 Harrow Ln
- 3431 Harrow Ln
- 300 Dalhausser Ln
- 1389 Northgate Cir
- 116 Reserve Cir
- 586 Piazza Point
- 209 Reserve Cir
- 100 Riverwind Way
- 2980 Grandeville Cir
- 505 Walnut Grove Place
- 2590 Greenhill Way
- 12440 Golden Knight Cir
- 1507 Carillon Park Dr
- 169 Sawyerwood Place
- 4527 Riverton Dr
- 106 Lake Dr
- 3765 Quadrangle Blvd
- 4232 Forest Island Dr
- 4212 Forest Island Dr
- 4208 Forest Island Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.