4059 S State Highway 7 Montreal, MO 65591
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4059 S State Highway 7, Montreal, MO 65591 and is currently estimated at $714,500, approximately $721 per square foot. 4059 S State Highway 7 is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Brown Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $125 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $122 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $123 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $123 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $114 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $121 | $2,870 | $0 | $0 |