406 16th St Snyder, OK 73566
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 16th St, Snyder, OK 73566 and is currently estimated at $111,944, approximately $77 per square foot. 406 16th St is a home located in Kiowa County with nearby schools including Snyder Elementary School and Snyder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of The Wichitas
Bought by
Anderson Victor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Bennett
Bought by
Beatty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Williams
Bought by
Bennett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Victor L | -- | -- | |
| Beatty | $32,500 | -- | |
| Bennett | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Victor L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $5,854 | $352 | $5,502 |
| 2024 | $511 | $5,892 | $352 | $5,540 |
| 2023 | $486 | $5,611 | $352 | $5,259 |
| 2022 | $419 | $5,611 | $352 | $5,259 |
| 2021 | $419 | $5,611 | $352 | $5,259 |
| 2020 | $428 | $5,735 | $352 | $5,383 |
| 2019 | $419 | $5,610 | $352 | $5,258 |
| 2018 | $431 | $5,767 | $352 | $5,415 |
| 2017 | $423 | $5,686 | $352 | $5,334 |
| 2016 | $416 | $5,596 | $352 | $5,244 |
| 2015 | $434 | $5,817 | $352 | $5,465 |
| 2014 | $429 | $5,756 | $352 | $5,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map