406 190th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 190th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $499,409, approximately $323 per square foot. 406 190th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
Sold by
Ireland Gary W
Bought by
Ireland Gary W and Ireland Trenna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Lemoine Cynthia J
Bought by
Ireland Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ireland Gary W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ireland Gary W | $132,500 | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ireland Gary W | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Ireland Gary W | $125,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,945 | $462,000 | $197,300 | $264,700 |
| 2024 | $4,945 | $446,000 | $197,300 | $248,700 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $424,400 | $202,900 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $445,400 | $195,800 | $249,600 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $309,300 | $121,800 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $276,000 | $105,600 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $257,500 | $95,100 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $230,700 | $84,500 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $202,800 | $79,100 | $123,700 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $191,500 | $75,000 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $2,777 | $172,300 | $64,700 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map