406 22nd St Unit 406 Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $2,649,856 - $4,086,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,249
Sq Ft
$1,059/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 22nd St Unit 406, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $3,440,964, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 406 22nd St Unit 406 is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Brown Pamela B
Bought by
Vanett Todd C and Vanett Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,170,000
Outstanding Balance
$732,686
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,708,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Lenner Michael J and Barron Daniel S
Bought by
Brown Pamela E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanett Todd C | $1,451,500 | None Available | |
| Brown Pamela E | $1,770,000 | Seaboard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanett Todd C | $1,170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,194 | $1,566,500 | $925,000 | $641,500 |
| 2024 | $9,194 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $9,119 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2021 | $8,191 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2019 | $7,637 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $1,497,400 | $925,000 | $572,400 |
| 2017 | $6,045 | $1,087,200 | $675,000 | $412,200 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $1,087,200 | $675,000 | $412,200 |
| 2015 | $5,882 | $1,087,200 | $675,000 | $412,200 |
| 2014 | $5,817 | $1,087,200 | $675,000 | $412,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map