406 4th St Bernice, LA 71222
Studio
--
Bath
3,500
Sq Ft
3,921
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 4th St, Bernice, LA 71222. 406 4th St is a home located in Union Parish with nearby schools including Union Parish 6th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Smith Bobbie Dayle and Smith William V
Bought by
Avery Teresa F and Avery Victor A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Teresa F | $32,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $7,682 | $235 | $7,447 |
| 2024 | $640 | $7,682 | $235 | $7,447 |
| 2023 | $461 | $5,528 | $235 | $5,293 |
| 2022 | $402 | $5,528 | $235 | $5,293 |
| 2021 | $461 | $5,528 | $235 | $5,293 |
| 2020 | $431 | $5,528 | $235 | $5,293 |
| 2019 | $651 | $8,049 | $392 | $7,657 |
| 2018 | $651 | $8,049 | $392 | $7,657 |
| 2017 | $550 | $8,049 | $392 | $7,657 |
| 2016 | $48 | $8,049 | $392 | $7,657 |
| 2015 | $48 | $4,570 | $400 | $4,170 |
| 2014 | $48 | $4,570 | $400 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map