Estimated Value: $64,435 - $102,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 4th St, Mena, AR 71953 and is currently estimated at $88,109, approximately $61 per square foot. 406 4th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Holly Harshman Elementary School, Mena Middle School, and Mena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Turner James E and Turner Ewanta T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Horton Argus J and Horton Monnie M
Bought by
Smith Mary Cowan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,042
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Bought by
Horton Argus and Horton Monnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Bought by
Smith Jeffery M and Smith Mary C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner James E | $1,449 | -- | |
| Smith Mary Cowan | -- | -- | |
| Horton Argus | -- | -- | |
| Smith Jeffery M | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Mary Cowan | $15,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,800 | $810 | $6,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,800 | $810 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,800 | $810 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,000 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,000 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,000 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,000 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,110 | $1,000 | $5,110 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,900 | $1,000 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,900 | $1,000 | $4,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $1,000 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,900 | $1,000 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map