406 5th St Park Hills, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $150,526 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 5th St, Park Hills, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $157,382, approximately $131 per square foot. 406 5th St is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, West Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $11,800 | $2,520 | $9,280 |
| 2024 | $650 | $10,590 | $2,520 | $8,070 |
| 2023 | $650 | $10,590 | $2,520 | $8,070 |
| 2022 | $650 | $10,590 | $2,520 | $8,070 |
| 2021 | $602 | $10,590 | $2,520 | $8,070 |
| 2020 | $540 | $9,210 | $1,140 | $8,070 |
| 2019 | $540 | $9,210 | $1,140 | $8,070 |
| 2018 | -- | $9,210 | $1,140 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,100 | $1,140 | $7,960 |
| 2016 | $513 | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map