406 5th St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $301,097 - $382,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 5th St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $335,524, approximately $349 per square foot. 406 5th St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $261,000 | $97,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $218,600 | $78,500 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $3,238 | $218,600 | $78,500 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $146,100 | $57,000 | $89,100 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $146,100 | $57,000 | $89,100 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $146,100 | $57,000 | $89,100 |
| 2019 | $2,565 | $146,100 | $57,000 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $128,800 | $53,000 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $128,800 | $53,000 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $128,800 | $53,000 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $128,800 | $53,000 | $75,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,800 | $53,000 | $75,800 |
| 2013 | $2,789 | $128,800 | $53,000 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map