406 Appleton Main St Old Appleton, MO 63770
Estimated Value: $119,543 - $180,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Appleton Main St, Old Appleton, MO 63770 and is currently estimated at $149,772, approximately $80 per square foot. 406 Appleton Main St is a home with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Oak Ridge High School, and St. Joseph of Apple Creek.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Balsmann Edward J and Balsmann Doris A
Bought by
Todd Melody S and Edward R Balsmann Iii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Melody S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $463 | $8,400 | $300 | $8,100 |
| 2024 | $4 | $8,000 | $290 | $7,710 |
| 2023 | $439 | $8,000 | $290 | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $401 | $7,380 | $270 | $7,110 |
| 2021 | $401 | $7,380 | $270 | $7,110 |
| 2020 | $402 | $7,380 | $270 | $7,110 |
| 2019 | $353 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $352 | $7,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $326 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $328 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map