406 Arlington Ave E Oldsmar, FL 34677
Estimated Value: $493,081 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Arlington Ave E, Oldsmar, FL 34677 and is currently estimated at $606,020, approximately $308 per square foot. 406 Arlington Ave E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Oldsmar Elementary School, East Lake High School, and Joseph L. Carwise Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Outstanding Balance
$137,327
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$468,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,137
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Levey H J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional