406 Beachview Ave Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $710,840 - $787,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Beachview Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $732,460, approximately $301 per square foot. 406 Beachview Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Estelle Linda and Connelly Linda
Bought by
Gaylord Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,300
Outstanding Balance
$403,719
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Hoff Linda
Bought by
Estelle David and Estelle Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaylord Richard | $474,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Gaylord Richard | $474,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Estelle David | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaylord Richard | $450,300 | |
| Closed | Gaylord Richard | $450,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Estelle David | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,240 | $645,200 | $247,500 | $397,700 |
| 2024 | $11,860 | $593,600 | $215,400 | $378,200 |
| 2023 | $11,860 | $554,200 | $187,300 | $366,900 |
| 2022 | $11,860 | $482,900 | $149,800 | $333,100 |
| 2021 | $9,975 | $401,300 | $121,200 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $9,541 | $379,200 | $117,200 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $8,343 | $323,500 | $91,000 | $232,500 |
| 2018 | $8,433 | $314,300 | $86,000 | $228,300 |
| 2017 | $8,630 | $309,200 | $81,000 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $8,632 | $309,500 | $80,300 | $229,200 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $302,500 | $81,000 | $221,500 |
| 2014 | $8,494 | $255,700 | $79,200 | $176,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map