406 Box Elder Rd W Box Elder, SD 57719
Studio
--
Bath
1,752
Sq Ft
0.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Box Elder Rd W, Box Elder, SD 57719. 406 Box Elder Rd W is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Francis Case Elementary - 04, Badger Clark/Carrousel - 05, and Vandenberg Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Timber Ridge Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timber Ridge Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $183,400 | $37,000 | $146,400 |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $183,900 | $37,000 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $182,500 | $37,000 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $171,300 | $37,000 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $144,000 | $37,000 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $144,000 | $37,000 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $143,400 | $37,000 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $140,300 | $37,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $134,500 | $37,000 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $107,200 | $37,000 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $2,313 | $106,500 | $37,000 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $93,200 | $37,000 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map