406 Brookside St Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Brookside St, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 and is currently estimated at $324,516, approximately $204 per square foot. 406 Brookside St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Fortis Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $151,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $127,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $103,300 | $103,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $78,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $78,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map