NOT LISTED FOR SALE

406 Buchanan St Taft, CA 93268

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,516 Sq Ft
6,969 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2022

Last sale price $150,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

78 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Incredible opportunity to add a solid investment to your rental portfolio. This duplex features 2 beds/1 bath for each unit. Plenty of upside potential in this property for great cash flow. Make an offer today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Zachary Gilani

Watson Realty License #01757881 Listed on: 01/07/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Taha Rashik

Keller Williams Realty License #01881689

Keller Williams Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Uncovered Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Schools

  • Jefferson Taft Elementary School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Taft High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19912214

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Townsite Of Ford Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $15,600
  • Net Operating Income $10,140

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,969 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: ResidentialIncome
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1516.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: None of the Above

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered

Utilities

  • Heatcool: Evaporative,Floor/Wall Heater

Schools

  • High School: Taft
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.00
  • Parcel #: 19912214

Multi Family

  • Total Annual Expense: 5000.00
  • Vacancy Factor: 5.00
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 15600.00
  • Property Net Operating Income: 10140.00

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson_Taft

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Sold $150,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $150,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,338 $159,181 $26,530 $132,651
2024 $3,915 $156,060 $26,010 $130,050
2023 $3,915 $153,000 $25,500 $127,500
2022 $3,389 $135,000 $25,000 $110,000
2021 $3,148 $128,000 $25,000 $103,000
2020 $3,148 $118,000 $25,000 $93,000
2019 $2,498 $94,000 $22,000 $72,000
2018 $2,334 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2017 $2,314 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2016 $2,337 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2015 $2,196 $85,000 $20,000 $65,000
2014 $1,907 $67,871 $14,544 $53,327
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202200432

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.