3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Capitol St, Eagle, CO 81631. 406 Capitol St is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Eagle Valley Elementary School, Brush Creek Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $35,880 | $19,530 | $16,350 |
| 2024 | $1,738 | $32,250 | $18,040 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $32,250 | $18,040 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $21,840 | $7,600 | $14,240 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $22,470 | $7,820 | $14,650 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $21,130 | $7,820 | $13,310 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $21,130 | $7,820 | $13,310 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $18,920 | $7,430 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $18,920 | $7,430 | $11,490 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $18,830 | $6,970 | $11,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,830 | $6,970 | $11,860 |
| 2014 | $712 | $12,380 | $5,970 | $6,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map