Estimated Value: $118,301 - $518,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,934
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Caruthers Ln, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $404,325, approximately $209 per square foot. 406 Caruthers Ln is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Hahntown Elementary, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,658 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2025 | $5,464 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $5,222 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $4,890 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $4,670 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $4,571 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $41,500 | $6,900 | $34,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map