406 Chestnut St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,353 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Chestnut St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $631,838, approximately $297 per square foot. 406 Chestnut St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Perelra Manuel and Perelra Iida
Bought by
Ribeiro David and Ribeiro Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribeiro David | $445,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,900 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $12,733 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $12,733 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $12,703 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $12,634 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $12,640 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $12,703 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $12,726 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $12,900 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $12,856 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2015 | $12,443 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
| 2014 | $12,093 | $120,500 | $35,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map