406 Chestnut St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $480,157 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Chestnut St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $523,289, approximately $541 per square foot. 406 Chestnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and St Thomas The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Fay Brian G
Bought by
Fay Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Brian G | $318,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fay Brian G | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,931 | $377,300 | $222,800 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $377,300 | $222,800 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $10,070 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $10,017 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $9,595 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2019 | $9,402 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2018 | $9,150 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $9,051 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $8,782 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2015 | $8,642 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
| 2014 | $8,532 | $260,600 | $155,300 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map