406 Chestnut St Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Chestnut St, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $186,735, approximately $88 per square foot. 406 Chestnut St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Swanton High School, Swanton Middle School, and St. Richard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Raymond J Kolodziejczyk J and Raymond Betty J
Bought by
Kolodziejczyk Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Vargas Dan
Bought by
Kolodziejczyk Raymond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Kolodziejczyk Raymond J and Kolodziejczyk Betty J
Bought by
Vargas Dan and Vargas Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,100
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1996
Sold by
Rytlesshouse Edward W
Bought by
Kolodziejczyk Raymound S and Kolodziejczyk Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Rittinghouse Edward W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolodziejczyk Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kolodziejczyk Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kolodziejczyk Raymond | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Vargas Dan | $69,000 | Attorney | |
| Kolodziejczyk Raymound S | $60,000 | -- | |
| Rittinghouse Edward W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Dan | $62,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolodziejczyk Raymound S | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $43,860 | $9,700 | $34,160 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $43,860 | $9,700 | $34,160 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $43,860 | $9,700 | $34,160 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $33,400 | $8,090 | $25,310 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $33,400 | $8,090 | $25,310 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $33,400 | $8,090 | $25,310 |
| 2019 | $952 | $18,170 | $8,090 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $28,220 | $8,090 | $20,130 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $28,220 | $8,090 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $26,710 | $8,090 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $26,710 | $8,090 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $26,710 | $8,090 | $18,620 |
| 2013 | $1,538 | $28,950 | $7,420 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map