406 Clover Cir Hayden, CO 81639
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Clover Cir, Hayden, CO 81639 and is currently estimated at $799,502, approximately $260 per square foot. 406 Clover Cir is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including Hayden Valley Elementary School, Hayden Middle School, and Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Kostur Thomas B and Kostur Rita Selina
Bought by
Kostur Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kostur Thomas B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $60,720 | $4,760 | $55,960 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $45,250 | $3,100 | $42,150 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $45,250 | $3,100 | $42,150 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $35,080 | $2,020 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $21,530 | $2,070 | $19,460 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $20,010 | $2,320 | $17,690 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $18,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $18,070 | $1,990 | $16,080 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $18,070 | $1,990 | $16,080 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $18,030 | $2,790 | $15,240 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,600 | $3,580 | $21,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map