406 Cloverleaf Dr Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Cloverleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $247,632, approximately $119 per square foot. 406 Cloverleaf Dr is a home located in Limestone County with nearby schools including Brookhill Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Mitchell Donald E and Mitchell Shay W
Bought by
Tran Duong Thanh and Ho Phuong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$93,192
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Duong Thanh | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Duong Thanh | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records