406 Clyde Ave Fruitland, MD 21826
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Clyde Ave, Fruitland, MD 21826 and is currently estimated at $222,333, approximately $165 per square foot. 406 Clyde Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Potts Richard J
Bought by
Long Property Management Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,404
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$140,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Potts Richard J and Potts Judy K
Bought by
Potts Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1980
Sold by
Parker Richard B
Bought by
Potts Richard J and Potts Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Property Management Ii Llc | $55,000 | Attorney | |
| Potts Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Potts Richard J | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Property Management Ii Llc | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Potts Richard J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $938 | $97,800 | $21,900 | $75,900 |
| 2023 | $932 | $93,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $908 | $89,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $867 | $84,800 | $21,900 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $868 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $83,000 | $21,900 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $831 | $79,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $620 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map