406 Continental St Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $515,932 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Continental St, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $560,483, approximately $303 per square foot. 406 Continental St is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Mevoglioni Philomena
Bought by
Ruggiero John J and Ruggiero Jeannie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,521
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$421,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Mevoglioni Paul
Bought by
Mevoglioni Philomena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Mevoglioni Philomena
Bought by
Mevoglioni Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggiero John J | $355,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Mevoglioni Philomena | -- | -- | |
| Mevoglioni Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruggiero John J | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,639 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $6,617 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2022 | $6,321 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $6,016 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $5,706 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $5,430 | $279,300 | $118,500 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $323,600 | $163,500 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map