Estimated Value: $102,000 - $174,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Cottage St, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $135,269, approximately $113 per square foot. 406 Cottage St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Red Hook Properties
Bought by
Methner Jason and Lemmer Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Methner Jason | $60,437 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $56,600 | $9,900 | $46,700 |
| 2024 | $1,833 | $49,900 | $8,800 | $41,100 |
| 2023 | $952 | $46,300 | $8,800 | $37,500 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $33,900 | $8,800 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $746 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map