406 Custer Ave Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Custer Ave, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $85,110, approximately $84 per square foot. 406 Custer Ave is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $75,257 | $19,600 | $55,657 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $75,257 | $19,600 | $55,657 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $63,647 | $9,800 | $53,847 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $57,104 | $9,800 | $47,304 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $57,104 | $9,800 | $47,304 |
| 2020 | $722 | $39,329 | $5,600 | $33,729 |
| 2019 | $721 | $39,329 | $5,600 | $33,729 |
| 2018 | $732 | $39,329 | $5,600 | $33,729 |
| 2017 | $721 | $39,329 | $5,600 | $33,729 |
| 2016 | $591 | $32,194 | $6,440 | $25,754 |
| 2015 | $556 | $32,194 | $6,440 | $25,754 |
| 2014 | $584 | $32,194 | $6,440 | $25,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map