406 Debra Dr Botkins, OH 45306
Estimated Value: $249,350 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Debra Dr, Botkins, OH 45306 and is currently estimated at $267,838, approximately $169 per square foot. 406 Debra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Botkins Elementary School and Botkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Rhonda J and Fisher Mark
Bought by
Bornhorst Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,498
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,340
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bornhorst Brooke | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bornhorst Brooke | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $64,310 | $9,980 | $54,330 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $64,310 | $9,980 | $54,330 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $64,310 | $9,980 | $54,330 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $49,720 | $7,320 | $42,400 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $49,720 | $7,320 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $49,720 | $7,320 | $42,400 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $40,990 | $5,990 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $40,990 | $5,990 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $40,990 | $5,990 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $39,080 | $5,990 | $33,090 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $39,080 | $5,990 | $33,090 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $39,080 | $5,990 | $33,090 |
| 2013 | $1,066 | $36,590 | $5,990 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map