406 Deerfield Way Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Deerfield Way, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $303,404, approximately $132 per square foot. 406 Deerfield Way is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $262,500 | $48,800 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $228,400 | $41,500 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $23 | $210,200 | $37,400 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $2,277 | $210,500 | $37,400 | $173,100 |
| 2021 | $2,134 | $196,200 | $37,400 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $199,400 | $37,400 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $201,300 | $37,400 | $163,900 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $195,900 | $37,400 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $195,900 | $37,400 | $158,500 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $195,900 | $37,400 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $194,500 | $37,400 | $157,100 |
| 2013 | $1,945 | $188,600 | $37,400 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map