406 Devon St Kearny, NJ 07032
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,104 - $644,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,677
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Devon St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $535,276, approximately $319 per square foot. 406 Devon St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Frances Francois
Bought by
Hermo Encarnacion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Wandras Constance
Bought by
Frances Francisco and Hermo Encarnacion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,350
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermo Encarnacion | -- | -- | |
| Frances Francisco | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frances Francisco | $145,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,881 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $9,753 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $9,678 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $9,682 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $9,730 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $9,748 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $9,881 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $9,847 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2015 | $9,531 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $9,263 | $92,300 | $27,300 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map