406 Division St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $260,072 - $420,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Division St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $329,518, approximately $161 per square foot. 406 Division St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Vincent Ida Koren
Bought by
Vincent Shane Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Riley Margaret Ann
Bought by
Vincent Ida Koren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,922
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Vincent Shaun
Bought by
Riley Margaret Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Shane Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Ida Koren | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Riley Margaret Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vincent Ida Koren | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $280,282 | $14,611 | $265,671 |
| 2024 | $4,642 | $280,282 | $14,611 | $265,671 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $94,846 | $10,759 | $84,087 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $86,224 | $9,781 | $76,443 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $74,977 | $8,505 | $66,472 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $71,812 | $8,505 | $63,307 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $58,977 | $8,505 | $50,472 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $56,169 | $8,100 | $48,069 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $56,169 | $0 | $56,169 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $56,169 | $0 | $56,169 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $56,169 | $0 | $56,169 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $56,169 | $0 | $56,169 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $56,169 | $0 | $56,169 |
| 2012 | $1,138 | $56,169 | $8,100 | $48,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map