406 E 176th St Bronx, NY 10457
East Tremont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,990
Sq Ft
5,358
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 176th St, Bronx, NY 10457. 406 E 176th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 58, I.S 313 School Of Leadership Development, and Is 339.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
400 East 176Th Street Co Llc
Bought by
Marroccoli Trustee Angela and Marroccoli, Trustee, Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
1818 Webster Avenue Realty Co Inc
Bought by
400 East 176Th Street Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroccoli Trustee Angela | -- | -- | |
| 400 East 176Th Street Co Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 400 East 176Th Street Co Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $88,770 | $974,880 | $110,250 | $864,630 |
| 2025 | $78,055 | $824,850 | $110,250 | $714,600 |
| 2024 | $78,055 | $736,920 | $110,250 | $626,670 |
| 2023 | $70,423 | $661,500 | $110,250 | $551,250 |
| 2022 | $56,646 | $605,700 | $110,250 | $495,450 |
| 2021 | $36,664 | $478,350 | $110,250 | $368,100 |
| 2020 | $43,844 | $644,850 | $110,250 | $534,600 |
| 2019 | $38,406 | $636,300 | $110,250 | $526,050 |
| 2018 | $28,207 | $607,050 | $110,250 | $496,800 |
| 2017 | $20,658 | $603,000 | $96,300 | $506,700 |
| 2016 | $14,468 | $691,650 | $96,300 | $595,350 |
| 2015 | $7,332 | $678,150 | $96,300 | $581,850 |
| 2014 | $7,332 | $739,350 | $96,300 | $643,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map