406 E 17th St Winston Salem, NC 27105
North Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,689 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 17th St, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $103,672, approximately $66 per square foot. 406 E 17th St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Cook Literacy Model School, Paisley IB Magnet School, and Reynolds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Bad Company Properties Llc
Bought by
Srp Winston I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,886,638
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$11,782,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1972
Bought by
C W Myers Trading Post Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srp Winston I Llc | $6,930,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| C W Myers Trading Post Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srp Winston I Llc | $12,000,000 | |
| Closed | Srp Winston I Llc | $12,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $31,500 | $15,000 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $347 | $25,900 | $11,200 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $347 | $25,900 | $11,200 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $340 | $25,900 | $11,200 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $334 | $25,900 | $11,200 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $351 | $25,400 | $10,500 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $353 | $25,400 | $10,500 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $336 | $25,400 | $10,500 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $255 | $19,380 | $10,100 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $251 | $19,380 | $10,100 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $244 | $19,380 | $10,100 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map