--
Bed
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 1st St, Homer, IL 61849. 406 E 1st St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Heritage Junior High & Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $448 | $4,100 | $4,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $448 | $5,500 | $3,860 | $1,640 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $23,350 | $3,530 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $21,700 | $3,280 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $21,090 | $3,190 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $21,090 | $3,190 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $20,570 | $3,110 | $17,460 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $19,590 | $2,960 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $18,660 | $2,820 | $15,840 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $17,930 | $2,710 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $664 | $13,320 | $2,930 | $10,390 |
| 2013 | $645 | $13,320 | $2,930 | $10,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map