406 E 4th St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 4th St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $138,940, approximately $141 per square foot. 406 E 4th St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Kaja Holdings 2 Llc
Bought by
Ledford Jerry and Ledford Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Ledford Jerry and Ledford Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Bryce Bryce and Central Ky Management Services
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc 2005 He 2 Trust Abfc Asset Backed
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledford Jerry | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Ledford Jerry | $11,494 | -- | |
| Kaja Holdings 2 Llc | $11,494 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $28,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $326 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $331 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $339 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |