406 E 8th St Minden, NE 68959
Estimated Value: $148,266 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 8th St, Minden, NE 68959 and is currently estimated at $162,567, approximately $150 per square foot. 406 E 8th St is a home located in Kearney County with nearby schools including Minden East Elementary School, C.L. Jones Middle School, and Minden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $112,985 | $19,600 | $93,385 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $100,880 | $17,500 | $83,380 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $97,940 | $16,990 | $80,950 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $76,965 | $7,390 | $69,575 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $67,890 | $7,390 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $57,805 | $7,390 | $50,415 |
| 2019 | $902 | $54,505 | $7,390 | $47,115 |
| 2018 | $879 | $54,500 | $7,390 | $47,110 |
| 2017 | $822 | $51,935 | $7,390 | $44,545 |
| 2016 | $798 | $50,220 | $7,390 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | $864 | $41,820 | $7,390 | $34,430 |
| 2014 | $864 | $41,820 | $7,390 | $34,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map