406 E 9th St Mountain Grove, MO 65711
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E 9th St, Mountain Grove, MO 65711 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $125 per square foot. 406 E 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Grove Elementary School, Mountain Grove Middle School, and Ozark Mountain Technical Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Kein and Roberts Tammy
Bought by
Lyle T Reed T and Lyle Barbara T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle T Reed T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $28 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $28 | $900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $169 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $159 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $166 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $167 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |