406 E Alexander Ln Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Alexander Ln, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $305,957, approximately $204 per square foot. 406 E Alexander Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including South Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Louis A and Hayes Vada
Bought by
Ahmed Fatima and Rahman Nabidur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,689
Outstanding Balance
$210,993
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2016
Sold by
Bailey Ryan E and Bailey Raymond J
Bought by
Hayes Louis A and Hayes Vada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Emery Tim
Bought by
Bailey Ryan E and Bailey Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Tidwell Minnie Maxine
Bought by
Emery Tim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Fatima | -- | Mcknight Title | |
| Hayes Louis A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bailey Ryan E | -- | Stewart Title Dallas | |
| Emery Tim | -- | Natco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmed Fatima | $233,689 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayes Louis A | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Ryan E | $103,098 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $292,251 | $65,000 | $227,251 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $292,251 | $65,000 | $227,251 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $257,778 | $40,000 | $217,778 |
| 2022 | $4,753 | $221,229 | $40,000 | $181,229 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $233,102 | $40,000 | $193,102 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $200,789 | $40,000 | $160,789 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $171,827 | $40,000 | $131,827 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $157,132 | $24,000 | $133,132 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $143,457 | $24,000 | $119,457 |
| 2016 | $2,984 | $144,617 | $24,000 | $120,617 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $112,800 | $18,000 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $112,800 | $18,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map