406 E Ash St Celina, TX 75009
Estimated Value: $255,246 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Ash St, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $294,562, approximately $245 per square foot. 406 E Ash St is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Celina Primary School, Moore Middle School, and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Fermin
Bought by
Sanchez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Mckinney Habitat For Humanity Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Fermin and Sanchez Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Brown Billy
Bought by
Mckinney Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Fermin | -- | None Available | |
| Mckinney Habitat For Humanity Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Fermin | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $113,004 | $60,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $94,170 | $40,000 | $54,170 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $94,954 | $40,000 | $54,954 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $87,651 | $40,000 | $55,030 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $79,683 | $25,000 | $54,683 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $75,311 | $25,000 | $50,311 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $70,910 | $20,000 | $50,910 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $67,923 | $18,000 | $49,923 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $65,953 | $16,500 | $49,453 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $63,962 | $15,000 | $48,962 |
| 2015 | $1,161 | $54,999 | $10,000 | $44,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map