406 E Avenue I Robstown, TX 78380
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $172,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Avenue I, Robstown, TX 78380 and is currently estimated at $162,358, approximately $112 per square foot. 406 E Avenue I is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2024
Sold by
Limon Mario
Bought by
Limon Marcus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limon Marcus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $131,046 | $27,520 | $103,526 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $132,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $940 | $120,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $109,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $99,832 | $12,800 | $87,032 |
| 2020 | $2,969 | $90,584 | $12,800 | $77,784 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $90,244 | $12,800 | $77,444 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $90,060 | $12,800 | $77,260 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $92,332 | $12,800 | $79,532 |
| 2016 | $3,341 | $102,052 | $12,800 | $89,252 |
| 2015 | $826 | $114,346 | $12,800 | $101,546 |
| 2014 | $826 | $113,519 | $12,800 | $100,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map