406 E Chester St Cabery, IL 60919
Estimated Value: $62,456 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Chester St, Cabery, IL 60919 and is currently estimated at $92,864. 406 E Chester St is a home with nearby schools including Tri-Point Elementary School and Tri-Point Jr High/Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Fowler Susan
Bought by
Mcculloch Daniel and Mcculloch Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Willis W.G. and Willis William G
Bought by
Fowler Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculloch Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fowler Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $465 | $5,840 | $2,310 | $3,530 |
| 2023 | $465 | $5,150 | $2,040 | $3,110 |
| 2022 | $433 | $4,640 | $1,840 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $421 | $4,420 | $1,750 | $2,670 |
| 2020 | $419 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $438 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
| 2018 | $442 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $453 | $4,500 | $1,790 | $2,710 |
| 2016 | $452 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
| 2015 | $460 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
| 2014 | $460 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
| 2013 | $423 | $4,400 | $1,750 | $2,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map