406 E Church St Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $241,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Church St, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $163,740, approximately $60 per square foot. 406 E Church St is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Bancorpsouth Bank
Bought by
Black Owen and Black Aidrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Merchants Bank
Bought by
Jackson and Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Owen | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $16,860 | $2,560 | $14,300 |
| 2024 | $641 | $16,860 | $2,560 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $961 | $17,540 | $2,560 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $957 | $25,040 | $2,560 | $22,480 |
| 2021 | $429 | $22,560 | $2,320 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $429 | $22,560 | $2,320 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $382 | $10,050 | $1,160 | $8,890 |
| 2016 | $404 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map