Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Evans
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 827-4844
24 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $255,890
MOTIVATED SELLERS! Discover easy, stylish living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the heart of Republic. With a maintenance-free exterior and a newer roof and a 3-car garage, this home offers lasting peace of mind. Inside, vaulted ceilings and beautiful hardwood floors welcome you into an open, airy space perfect for relaxation and entertainment. This home is truly move-in ready awaiting your personal touch as this home is being sold ''As-Is''. The sellers are offering $5000.00 that can be used for rate buy down, closing costs or new paint or new carpet. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Call today to schedule your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ReeceNichols - Springfield License #2019002071 Listed on: 03/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Kevin Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lawson Kevin Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cloyd Jesse L | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Dana Ann | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Kevin Eugene | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Lawson Kevin Eugene | $184,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,868 | $35,170 | $5,700 | $29,470 |
| 2024 | $1,795 | $32,130 | $4,750 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $32,130 | $4,750 | $27,380 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $23,430 | $4,750 | $18,680 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $23,430 | $4,750 | $18,680 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $23,070 | $4,750 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $23,070 | $4,750 | $18,320 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $20,960 | $3,800 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $20,060 | $3,800 | $16,260 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $19,150 | $3,800 | $15,350 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alan Evans
ReeceNichols - Springfield
(417) 827-4844
24 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brandon Zacarias
Wiser Living Realty LLC
(417) 402-8871
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60289204
APN: 17-29-201-180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.