Estimated Value: $199,000 - $219,565
2
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Orlando Ave Unit 4, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $213,141. 406 E Orlando Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $61,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $369 | $60,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $369 | $56,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $55,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $53,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $342 | $52,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $355 | $51,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $354 | $50,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $98,100 | $19,620 | $78,480 |
| 2016 | $592 | $91,000 | $18,200 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $597 | $67,500 | $13,500 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $589 | $64,000 | $12,800 | $51,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map