406 E Park St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Park St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $174,122, approximately $174 per square foot. 406 E Park St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Garcia Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Bustos Aida
Bought by
Bustos Aida and Rivera Bustos Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Vermett John and Vermett Vince
Bought by
Bustos Aida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
The Harvard State Bank
Bought by
Vermett John and Vermett Vince
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Vermett John A and Vermett Arlene
Bought by
The Harvard State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jorge | $30,000 | Fidelity Natl Title | |
| Bustos Aida | -- | None Available | |
| Bustos Aida | $80,000 | Fox | |
| Vermett John | -- | -- | |
| The Harvard State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustos Aida | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,018 | $33,663 | $7,113 | $26,550 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $30,431 | $6,430 | $24,001 |
| 2022 | $2,601 | $26,441 | $6,430 | $20,011 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $24,624 | $5,988 | $18,636 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $23,443 | $5,701 | $17,742 |
| 2019 | $3,161 | $29,677 | $5,335 | $24,342 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $17,289 | $5,336 | $11,953 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $15,577 | $4,808 | $10,769 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $14,703 | $4,538 | $10,165 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,726 | $4,545 | $10,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map