406 E Peach Ln Laredo, TX 78041
Calton Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,377 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Peach Ln, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $184,844, approximately $127 per square foot. 406 E Peach Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $123,842 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $320 | $112,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $102,349 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $93,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $84,586 | $32,742 | $51,844 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $86,170 | $32,750 | $53,420 |
| 2019 | $2,262 | $86,170 | $32,750 | $53,420 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $103,140 | $30,700 | $72,440 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $103,444 | $30,700 | $72,930 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $94,040 | $24,100 | $69,940 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $89,990 | $23,000 | $66,990 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $85,850 | $21,880 | $63,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map